Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Captains Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-30 |
Richard Saunders |
Dave Felton |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-08 |
Oracle A Walker |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Captains Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Dave Felton |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Fast Eddies Banbury |
2024-03-11 |
Fast Eddies A |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-03-04 |
Thame A |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-02-26 |
Thame A |
Oracle B Moss |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2024-02-19 |
New Club A |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2024-02-12 |
Thame A |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-05 |
Oracle B Moss |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-29 |
Oracle B Moss |
Thame A |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-08 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-12-11 |
Thame A |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-12-04 |
Thame A |
Eynsham SSC A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-11-20 |
Thame A |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
Postponed |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-11-06 |
Oracle D Carter |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-10-30 |
Thame A |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-23 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-16 |
Oracle D Carter |
Thame A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-09-25 |
Eynsham SSC A |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-09-18 |
Thame A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-04-03 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-03-27 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-03-06 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-27 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-20 |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-02-06 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-01-31 |
Andy Posey and Dave Felton |
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-30 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-01-23 |
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-09 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-12-19 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-12-12 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-11-28 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-11-21 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-11-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-11-07 |
Thame A (Posey) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-24 |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-10-17 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-09-26 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Winners Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-25 |
Thame (Posey) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Round Robin Semi and Final |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-28 |
Oracle (Bailey)(New) |
Thame (Posey) |
Group 4 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-03-21 |
Thame (Posey) |
New Club |
Group 4 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-14 |
Oracle (Fower) |
Thame (Posey) |
Group 4 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-03-07 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Bailey)(New) |
Group 4 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
The New Club |
2022-02-28 |
New Club |
Thame (Posey) |
Group 4 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-02-21 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Fower) |
Group 4 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-31 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-01-24 |
Thame (Posey) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-17 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-01-10 |
Thame (Posey) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-12-20 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-12-13 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-12-06 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-29 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2021-11-22 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-11-15 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-10-25 |
New Club |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-10-04 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-09-27 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-03-02 |
Thame B (White) |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-02-28 |
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
99:202 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-02-03 |
Thame B (White) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Dave Felton |
Paul Clement |
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-27 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-01-20 |
Thame B (White) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2020-01-13 |
Thame B (White) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2020-01-06 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-12-09 |
Thame B (White) |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-12-02 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-11-25 |
Thame B (White) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-11-18 |
Thame B (White) |
New Club |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-11-11 |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-11-04 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Thame B (White) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2019-10-21 |
Woodstock |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-10-14 |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Thame B (White) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-09-23 |
Thame B (White) |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-05-14 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Dave Felton |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-29 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Thame B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-04-28 |
Dave Felton |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-04-15 |
Dave Felton |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-03-31 |
Dave Felton |
Martin Shearsby |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-03-31 |
Dave Felton |
Steve Blackman |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-03-04 |
Thame B |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-02-28 |
Dave Felton |
Keith Hollis |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-02-28 |
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton |
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2019-02-25 |
New Club B |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-02-18 |
Thame B |
EOCC (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-02-15 |
Dave Felton |
John Donkin |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-02-11 |
Thame B |
Js Sports Bar D (Wood) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2019-02-04 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-01-31 |
Dave Felton |
Dale Penfold |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-01-31 |
Malcolm Bough |
Dave Felton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-01-21 |
Thame B |
Eynsham B |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-01-14 |
Thame C |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-01-07 |
Thame B |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-12-10 |
Thame B |
Littlemore RBL A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-12-03 |
Thame B |
New Club B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2018-11-26 |
Witney |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-11-19 |
Thame B |
Eynsham A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-11-12 |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-11-05 |
Thame B |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Enysham SSC |
2018-10-22 |
EOCC (Oxford Uni) |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2018-10-15 |
Woodstock |
Thame B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-09-24 |
Thame B |
Thame C |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2018-09-17 |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-04-10 |
John Williams |
Dave Felton |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-04-10 |
Luke Purcell |
Dave Felton |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-04-09 |
Thame C (White) |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-03-31 |
Dave Felton |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-03-26 |
Thame C (White) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-02-28 |
Connor Jones |
Dave Felton |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-02-28 |
Ross Barker |
Dave Felton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
|
2018-02-28 |
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom |
Dave Felton and Ben Mawby |
Sherman Pairs 17/18 |
148:112 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-02-26 |
Thame C (White) |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Enysham SSC |
2018-02-19 |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-02-12 |
Thame C (White) |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED |
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-01-31 |
Dave Felton |
Keith Hollis |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2018-01-31 |
Lewis Calcutt |
Dave Felton |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-01-15 |
Thame C (White) |
Witney A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-01-08 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2017-12-11 |
Green Road A |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-12-04 |
Thame C (White) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherlock Cup 17/18 |
Enysham SSC |
2017-11-27 |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Thame C (White) |
Sherlock Cup 17/18 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-11-13 |
New Club B |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-11-06 |
Thame C (White) |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-10-30 |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Sherlock Cup 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-10-23 |
Thame C (White) |
Green Road B |
Sherlock Cup 17/18 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-09-25 |
Thame C (White) |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-03-20 |
Thame C (White) |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-03-13 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Yarnton RBL A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Enysham SSC |
2017-03-06 |
East Oxford Con A |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-02-20 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Eynsham B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherlock Cup 16/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2017-02-13 |
Eynsham B |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Sherlock cup 16/17 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-02-06 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-01-23 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
House Club A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
The New Club |
2017-01-16 |
New Club B |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2017-01-09 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherlock Cup 16/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-12-19 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Green Road B |
Sherlock cup 16/17 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-12-05 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Yarnton Royal British Legion |
2016-11-28 |
Yarnton RBL A |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-11-21 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
East Oxford Con A |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2016-11-07 |
Eynsham B |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2016-10-24 |
Thame D (Claridge) |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
Thame Snooker Club |
2015-10-26 |
Thame A |
Woodstock |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2015-09-21 |
Thame A |
House Club A |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
1:0 |
|