Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Martyn Royce
Littlemore RBL C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Matthew Challen
Adam Brown
Jason Buck
Frankie Merola
Pom Merola (LBL)
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Thame A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-25
Highfield A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Thame A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-04
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Martyn Royce
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Oxford Times 18/19
2019-02-28
Martyn Royce
Steve Blackman
Oxford Times 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-15
Keith Hollis
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Enysham SSC
2019-02-11
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Nick Buttery
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
2019-01-31
Martyn Royce
Alan Mander
Turner Cup 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-31
Martyn Royce
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-12-17
Woodstock
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-10
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Match Cancelled. To be rearranged
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Thame A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-19
Highfield B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-05
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Thame A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-03-26
Woodstock
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-21
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Atox Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Martyn Royce
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martyn Royce
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
1:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martyn Royce
John Williams
Turner Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 17/18
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-01-31
Pete Fenn
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Ross Barker
Martyn Royce
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Buildbase Plate 17/18
House Club
2018-01-29
House Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Buildbase Plate Quarter Final
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame A (Eels)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Postponed due to weather
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-04
Eynsham A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-11-06
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Simonds Cup 17/18
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-09
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-09-25
Witney B
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Thame A (Eels)
Green Road A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Martyn Royce
Malcolm Bough
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-20
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-08
Oxford Bowls A
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Thame A (Eels)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-01
Thame A
Ashton
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Martyn Royce
Keith Hollis
The Oxford Times Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2017-01-23
Woodstock
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Thame A (Eels)
New Club A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-09
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
Fieldside
2016-12-31
Paul Robinson
Martyn Royce
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-31
Martyn Royce
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 16/17
2016-12-31
Tom Fletcher and Martyn Royce
John Williams and Terry Gripe
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Turner Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Martyn Royce
Callum Vinall
Turner Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Martyn Royce
Paul Carter
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Thame A (Eels)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-05
Green Road A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Fieldside
2016-11-30
Fieldside
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Thame A (Eels)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-11-14
Eynsham A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-09
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-07
Thame A (Eels)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-26
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-10-03
New Club A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Thame A (Eels)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-09-21
Eynsham
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1