Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Richard Palfrey
Oxford Bowls Club B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oxford Bowls Club
Roger Tomlin
Charles Davidson
Len Lacey
Trevor Young
Bob Perry
Sid Ponting
Stuart Giles
Terry Gripe
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2018-03-26
House Club A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-03-12
Abingdon Con B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-02-26
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-12
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-15
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-08
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-18
East Oxford Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-12-04
Yarnton RBL A
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-06
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-30
Oracle D (Hollis)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-10-23
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Abingdon Con B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-10-02
Eynsham C
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-13
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-06
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-06
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-09
Eynsham C
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-12-05
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2016-11-07
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-03
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-09-26
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3