Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Iain Wright
Oxford Bowls Club A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oxford Bowls Club
John Williams
Peter Baskerville
Pete Fenn
Paul Clement
Charles Davidson
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed. Being played on 22/1/2024
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-09-25
Eynsham SSC A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-31
Oracle (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2022-01-24
Witney
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2022-01-10
Witney
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-11-15
Witney
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-08
Thame (Fletcher)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-10-18
Witney
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-10-11
Eynsham (Ayres)
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-10-04
Witney
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-09-27
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-02-17
Witney
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-31
Iain Wright
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-31
Iain Wright
Nick Buttery
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-27
Witney
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-12-16
Woodstock
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-12-02
Witney
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-25
Highfield A (Blackman)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-18
Littlemore C (Bough)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
Match Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-11-11
Witney
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:0
To be played on 2/3/20 as a double header LM
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-11-04
Witney
Woodstock
Simonds Cup 19/20
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-10-07
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-09-30
Witney
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-13
Woodstock
Witney
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Witney
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-15
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Witney
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Terry Clayton
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-18
Littlemore RBL A
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Martin Shearsby
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle C (Trafford)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-15
Nigel Bossom
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-02-11
Witney
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2019-02-04
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Witney
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-01-31
Iain Wright
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-01-21
Witney
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-01-14
Eynsham B
Witney
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-12-17
Witney
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-12-03
Witney
Green Road A
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-26
Witney
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-19
Witney
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-11-12
Eynsham A
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-05
Witney
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-10-22
New Club B
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-15
Witney
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-10-08
Witney
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-10-01
Oxford Bowls
Witney
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-09-24
Witney
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Thame C
Witney
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-04-16
Witney A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-03-31
Iain Wright
Pete Fenn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-12
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-05
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-02-28
Andy Posey
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-26
Witney A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-19
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-12
Witney A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-01-29
Witney A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-31
Ian Bett
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-18
Witney A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-12-11
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Witney A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Witney A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-10-30
New Club B
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-23
Witney B
Witney A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-09
Witney A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-09-25
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Abingdon Con B
Witney A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-27
Witney A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-06
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-02-27
Ashton A
Witney A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-12-19
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-12-05
Witney A
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-07
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-10-24
Witney A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-10
Oracle B (Bound)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-09-26
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Witney A
Division 1
2:4