Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-05-27 |
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers |
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
181:89 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-05-22 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle C Warriors |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2024-04-30 |
Dan Brooks |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-29 |
John Massey |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-04-28 |
Richard Saunders |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Malcolm Bough |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Captains Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Terry Clayton |
Captains Cup 23/24 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-31 |
Steve Blackman |
Terry Clayton |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-03-31 |
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
186:143 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Fast Eddies A |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Simonds Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-18 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-11 |
Oracle D Carter |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-04 |
Oracle C Warriors |
New Club A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-26 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Thame B |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:3 |
Being played Tuesday 27th Feb |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-19 |
Oracle E Saunders |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-15 |
Jamie Saczak |
Terry Clayton |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2024-02-15 |
Jamie Saczak and Connor Jones |
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker |
Sherman Pairs 23/24 |
163:186 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-12 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle B Moss |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2024-02-05 |
Eynsham SSC A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Simonds Cup |
The New Club |
2024-01-29 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Simonds Cup 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle A Walker |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
5:1 |
Being played Tuesday 16th Jan |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-08 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Thame A |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
The New Club |
2023-12-04 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
2:4 |
Postponed. Being played 22/1/2024 |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Fast Eddies Banbury |
2023-11-27 |
Fast Eddies A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-11-20 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle D Carter |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2023-11-06 |
New Club A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-31 |
Oracle B Moss |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
Playing on 31/10 |
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-30 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle E Saunders |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-10-16 |
Eynsham SSC A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-02 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Eynsham SSC A |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-25 |
Oracle C Warriors |
Oracle A Walker |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Thame Snooker Club |
2023-09-18 |
Thame A |
Oracle C Warriors |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-31 |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Terry Clayton |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-27 |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2023-03-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-28 |
Terry Clayton |
John Bevan “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-20 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-02-13 |
New Club A (Mander) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-01 |
Terry Clayton |
Nick Buttery |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-01-31 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
250:151 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Dave Rowe |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
1:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Paul Robinson |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-30 |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-23 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2023-01-16 |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-09 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-12-19 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-12-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-28 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-21 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-11-14 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Premier and Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-11-07 |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-31 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-17 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-10 |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-03 |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-09-26 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-28 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-03-14 |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-03-07 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-28 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-21 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Group 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-31 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-01-24 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2022-01-17 |
New Club |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-20 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-13 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-06 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-29 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-22 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-11-15 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-08 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2021-10-25 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-18 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-10-11 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-04 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-09-27 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-03-02 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-03-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
3:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-02-28 |
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker |
Keith Hollis and Mark Cooper |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
179:172 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-03 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Witney |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2020-01-27 |
Woodstock |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2020-01-20 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-14 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Littlemore A (Allen) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-13 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2020-01-06 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-12-16 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-12-02 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Thame B (White) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-11-11 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-11-04 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-10-28 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Premier/Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-10-14 |
Js Sports Bar A (Merola) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-10-07 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-09-30 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-09-23 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-30 |
Terry Clayton |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-04-28 |
Neil Craycraft “hcap” |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-23 |
Terry Clayton |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-04-23 |
Terry Clayton |
Malcolm Bough |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-18 |
Terry Clayton |
Richard Berry |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-15 |
Terry Clayton |
Steve Blackman |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-08 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Ian Bett |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Iain Wright |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-03-31 |
Keith Hollis |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-28 |
Terry Clayton |
Pete Fenn |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-25 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2019-03-18 |
Woodstock |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-04 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-28 |
Terry Clayton |
Dan Brooks |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-28 |
Terry Clayton |
Warren Eels |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-02-28 |
Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss |
John Donkin and Terry Clayton |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-02-25 |
Abingdon Con B |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-15 |
Tony Allsopp |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-04 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
New Club A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-01-31 |
Terry Clayton |
Richard Berry |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-01-31 |
Jay Roberts |
Terry Clayton |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
House Club |
2019-01-31 |
Tony Nichols |
Terry Clayton |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-01-28 |
Highfield B |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-01-14 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Littlemore RBL C |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-01-07 |
Highfield B |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-12-17 |
Abingdon Con A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-12-10 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-12-03 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2018-11-26 |
Js Sports Bar A (Challen) |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-11-19 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-11-12 |
Highfield A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-11-05 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Abingdon Con B |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-10-22 |
Thame A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-10-15 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
The New Club |
2018-10-08 |
New Club A |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-09-24 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-09-17 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|