Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Players
Pairs
Clubs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Breaks table by div
Competition rules
seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
Nigel Barker “hcap”
or
Richard Saunders
or
Terry Clayton
or
John Massey
Dan Brooks
or
Lewis Moss “hcap”
or
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
Dan Brooks
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
John Massey
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Ripon Masih
or
Paul Robinson
Justin Shepherd
or
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
The New Club
2024-04-30
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Justin Shepherd
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Ripon Masih
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-04-30
Dan Brooks
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Eric Day
Alan Mander
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
The New Club
2024-05-01
Justin Shepherd
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Eric Day
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-05-01
Trinity A
Eynsham SSC
Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-05-01
Lee Pratley
Gary Worth
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-05-01
Lee Pratley
Luca Wojciechowski
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Simon Aries
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-05-08
Trinity A
The New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-05-10
Luca Wojciechowski
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Karl Walker “hcap”
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Richard Saunders
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
or
Lewis Moss “hcap”
or
John Massey
Richard Saunders
or
Peter Franklin Routh
Captains Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
Thame C
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-19
Karl Walker “hcap”
Dan Brooks
or
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-19
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Keith Hollis
or
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-19
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-05-19
John Massey
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
or
Keith Hollis
or
Jamie Saczak
Lewis Moss “hcap”
or
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
or
Dan Brooks
or
Terry Clayton
John Massey
or
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-21
(5 possible)
(5 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-22
Trinity A
or
Eynsham SSC
Thame B
or
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-22
Tom Fletcher
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
2024-05-27
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
2024-05-27
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-28
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
or
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
or
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
Tom Fletcher
or
John Williams
or
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Tom Fletcher
or
Paul Robinson
John Williams
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
Peter Franklin Routh
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
2024-05-31
Nigel White and Terry Colby
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Nigel White and Terry Colby
or
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
or
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
or
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Nigel White and Terry Colby
or
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-11
Paul Robinson
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-11
Peter Franklin Routh
Eric Day
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-11
Gorden Cook
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Paul Robinson
or
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Ian Whiting
Gary Worth
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-06-12
Steve Blackman
Paul Robinson
or
Eric Day
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Gorden Cook
or
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Eric Day
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Eric Day
or
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Paul Robinson
or
Gary Worth
or
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Luca Wojciechowski
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
The New Club
2024-06-12
Justin Shepherd
or
Alan Mander
Ian Whiting
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-06-12
John Williams
Mark Shepherdson
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Terry Colby
Lee Pratley
or
Gary Worth
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
Lee Pratley
or
Gorden Cook
or
Luca Wojciechowski
Justin Shepherd
or
Ian Whiting
or
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
John Williams
or
Mark Shepherdson
Keith Hollis
or
Paul Robinson
or
Eric Day
or
Steve Blackman
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
(6 possible)
(6 possible)
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
Ian Whiting
Alan Mander
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-19
Paul Robinson
or
Simon Aries
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-19
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-06-26
Ian Whiting
or
Alan Mander
Terry Colby
or
Lee Pratley
or
Gary Worth
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-06-26
Paul Robinson
or
Gorden Cook
or
Simon Aries
Lewis Moss “hcap”
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Mark Shepherdson
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-07-03
(6 possible)
(5 possible)
Oxford Times 23/24