Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Thame Snooker Club
Oracle C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Jamie Saczak (c)
Richard Saunders
Simon Saunders
Kevin Higgs
Tim Crysell
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Premier
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
County A
20
9
1
0
7
2
1
85
2
Fieldside A
20
8
1
1
4
0
6
71
3
Thame A
20
5
3
2
4
3
3
64
4
Riley A
20
7
2
1
1
3
6
63
Division 1
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Witney A
20
7
2
1
3
3
4
68
2
Riley C
20
6
2
2
3
4
3
61
3
Oracle A
20
4
3
3
2
5
3
59
4
Riley B
20
5
5
0
2
1
7
54
5
New Club A
20
0
3
7
2
0
8
40
6
Cherwell A
20
1
1
8
2
3
5
38
7
Woodstock A
20
0
2
8
3
1
6
37
Division 2
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Ashton A
20
7
2
1
6
3
1
78
2
Witney C
20
6
4
0
6
2
2
76
3
Witney B
20
5
2
3
3
3
4
66
4
Abingdon RBL A
20
4
2
4
5
2
3
63
5
Eynsham A
20
3
5
2
3
2
5
61
6
County D
20
1
6
3
4
3
3
59
7
Oracle B
20
5
2
3
1
8
1
58
8
Riley D
20
1
4
5
4
3
3
54
9
Thame B
20
1
4
5
1
8
1
50
10
House B
20
0
3
7
3
2
5
44
11
Woodstock B
20
1
4
5
2
2
6
35
Division 3
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Riley E
18
8
1
0
6
2
1
82
2
Oracle C
18
7
2
0
6
1
2
78
3
Cowley Con C
18
2
4
3
3
3
3
54
4
Morris Motors B
18
6
2
1
2
1
6
52
5
Headington RBL A
18
3
3
3
2
5
2
51
6
Cowley Con A
18
3
3
3
2
4
3
51
7
Thame D
18
3
4
2
3
4
2
49
8
Morris Motors A
18
4
1
4
0
3
6
42
9
Cowley Con B
18
1
2
6
1
2
6
37
10
Cherwell B
18
0
5
4
1
2
6
34
Division 4
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
County C
18
8
1
0
8
1
0
87
2
Littlemore RBL A
18
3
3
3
4
2
3
57
3
Ashton B
18
6
0
3
2
3
4
56
4
Morris Motors C
18
5
1
3
3
2
4
53
5
Oracle D
18
5
4
0
2
2
5
52
6
East Oxford Con B
18
6
1
2
2
1
6
49
7
House A
18
4
1
4
2
4
3
48
8
Witney D
18
4
2
3
3
1
5
45
9
Cowley Con D
18
2
2
5
1
1
7
38
10
Eynsham B
18
2
3
4
0
1
8
37
Division 5
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Eynsham C
16
5
2
1
5
2
1
61
2
Littlemore RBL C
16
5
2
1
4
3
1
59
3
New Club B
16
5
1
2
5
2
1
58
4
Littlemore RBL B
16
3
4
1
3
1
4
48
5
East Oxford Con A
16
3
2
3
2
1
5
44
6
Headington RBL B
16
3
2
3
2
1
5
41
7
Yarnton RBL A
16
3
3
2
0
4
4
41
8
Eynsham D
16
2
2
4
0
3
5
36
9
Westcott A
16
2
1
5
1
2
5
35