Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2005/6
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-04-10
Cherwell A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley C
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-26
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:3
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
134:195
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
186:160
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Thame A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-13
Riley B
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Morris Motors
2006-02-07
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Brian Mabbutt
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Morris Motors
2006-02-07
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Mike Russell
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Thame A
County A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Paul Evans
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Derek Syrett
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
Thame A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Oracle A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Mark Syrett
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
0:4
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-22
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Keith Pearce
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-17
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
David White
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-12-12
Riley A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Thame A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Thame A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-11-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Thame A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Thame A
County A
Jubilee Cup Teams
2:4
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-31
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Thame A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-10
County A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-09-26
Woodstock A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
2:4