Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2005/6
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Riley E
David Lo
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-04-24
Riley E
Morris Motors A
Division 3
6:0
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-06
Riley E
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-03
Gavin Wright
David Lo
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2006-02-27
Headington RBL A
Riley E
Division 3
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-26
Justin Buckingham
David Lo
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:1
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-20
Riley E
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-17
Bob Chivers
David Lo
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-02-13
Morris Motors B
Riley E
Division 3
1:5
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-06
Riley E
Cherwell B
Division 3
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-03
David Lo
Olly Hoeblyn
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-02-03
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Cheng Wui Kuen (Kelvin) and David Lo
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:0
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-30
Cowley Con B
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-29
David Lo
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Ben Dudman
David Lo
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Oracle C
Riley E
Division 3
4:2
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-12-12
Morris Motors A
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle C
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-21
Cowley Con A
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-14
Riley E
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Bint Cup 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-11-07
Cherwell A
Riley E
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-31
Cowley Con C
Riley E
Division 3
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-24
Riley E
House A
Sherlock Cup Teams
6:0
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-17
Riley E
Morris Motors B
Division 3
6:0
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-10-10
Cherwell B
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-03
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Thame D
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-12
Riley E
Oracle C
Division 3
5:1