Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Keith Philpott
Thame B
David White
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-24
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-10
Thame B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
2:4
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-03-06
House B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-27
Thame B
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-14
David White
Dave Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-13
Thame B
Woodstock B
Division 2
0:0
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-06
Riley D
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Thame B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-29
Justin Buckingham
David White
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-21
David White
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-16
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
David White
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Thame B
County D
Division 2
1:5
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-12-05
Abingdon RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-21
Thame B
House B
Division 2
1:5
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-14
Ashton A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Bint Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Thame B
Cherwell B
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-24
Riley C
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-10-17
Woodstock B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-03
Witney C
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-26
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3