Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Keith Philpott
Thame B
Nigel Bossom
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-24
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-14
Nigel Bossom
Derek Syrett
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-14
Paul Robinson
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-07
Nigel Bossom
Weifeng (Joe) Zhao
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-07
Karl Walker “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-03-06
House B
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-27
Thame B
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-17
David Feore
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-17
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-14
Martin Cone
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
1:2
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-13
Thame B
Woodstock B
Division 2
0:0
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-06
Riley D
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Nigel Bossom
Andy Moss
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Olly Hoeblyn and Jimmy Ewers
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Nigel Bossom
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:3
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Nigel Bossom
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-16
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-14
Nigel Bossom
Weifeng (Joe) Zhao
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Thame B
County D
Division 2
1:5
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-12-05
Abingdon RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-21
Thame B
House B
Division 2
1:5
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-14
Ashton A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Bint Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Thame B
Cherwell B
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-24
Riley C
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-10-17
Woodstock B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-10
Thame B
Riley D
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-03
Witney C
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-26
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-12
County D
Thame B
Division 2
3:3