Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2005/6
Paul Chester
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jamie Saczak
Pom Merola
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2005/6
House Club
2006-04-24
House B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-04-10
Witney C
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-27
Witney C
Woodstock B
Division 2
5:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-26
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-20
Riley D
Witney C
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-13
Witney B
Witney C
Division 2
2:4
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-06
Witney C
Oracle B
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Richard Tatton
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:0
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-02-03
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Paul Chester and Lewis Calcutt
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
203:41
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Thame B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-29
Julio Barresi
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:3
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
Witney C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney C
County D
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-01-16
Eynsham A
Witney C
Division 2
5:1
Bint Cup 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-10
New Club A
Witney C
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney C
Cherwell B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-07
Witney C
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-31
Witney C
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-17
Witney C
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-10
Oracle B
Witney C
Division 2
4:2
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-03
Witney C
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-26
County D
Witney C
Division 2
0:6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney C
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2005-09-12
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Division 2
1:5