Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2005/6
Gavin Wright
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2006-04-10
Woodstock A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-03-07
Derek Syrett
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-07
Tim Bowles
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-07
Karl Walker “hcap”
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-06
Witney A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-03
Gavin Wright
David Lo
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-28
Witney A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-27
Cherwell A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-26
Lewis Calcutt
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
2:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-17
Gavin Wright
James Thorpe (24)
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-14
Jamie Saczak
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-13
Riley C
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-06
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-03
Justin Buckingham
Gavin Wright
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
1:2
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
County A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
1:4
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-30
Riley B
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-01-29
Bob Chivers
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
2:3
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney A
County A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-01-20
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Chris Warren and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
2:1
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-17
Witney A
Oracle A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-16
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle A
Witney A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-19
Witney A
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-12-05
Witney A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-28
Witney A
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-21
Riley A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-11-14
Witney A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-10-31
New Club A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-24
Witney A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-17
Witney A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-26
County A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Thame A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4