Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Brian Mabbutt
Oracle A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Dave Noake
Jack Woods
Nick Dobson
Pete Machonochie
Pom Merola
Richard Connerty
Ted Milsom (c)
Jimmy Cairns
Gorden Cook
Mike Russell
Matty Bramall
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-03-21
Cowley Con B
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Morris Motors
2007-03-07
Morris Motors A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-28
Cowley Con B
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
League 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-21
Eynsham A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-14
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Riley A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-31
Fieldside A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
This match was originally to be played in the first half of the season, but the venues were switched around.
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-31
Cowley Con B
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-24
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-17
Cowley Con B
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-01-10
Ashton A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Atox Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-03
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
1:5
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-06
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
5:0
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-11-29
Witney A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-11-22
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-11-15
Cowley Con B
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2006-11-08
Headington Con A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-11-01
Cowley Con B
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-25
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-18
Cowley Con B
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-04
Cowley Con B
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-27
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-09-20
Cowley Con B
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2