Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
Eynsham A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Head to head
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
Bob Thiele (c)
Richard Partlett
Lawrence Parsons
Robbie Langton
Kevin Truby
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Division Premier
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Fieldside A
12
4
2
0
4
2
0
46
2
Witney A
12
4
2
0
2
4
0
45
3
Riley A
12
3
2
1
3
1
2
31
4
Bury Knowle A
12
1
2
3
1
2
3
20
5
Riley B
12
1
2
3
0
1
5
20
6
Thame A
12
1
2
3
0
2
4
18
7
County A
12
0
6
0
0
6
0
0
Division One
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
New Club A
12
3
2
1
3
1
2
42
2
Riley C
12
3
1
2
2
3
1
40
3
Cherwell A
12
1
3
2
4
1
1
39
4
Woodstock A
12
3
3
0
1
3
2
38
5
Witney C
12
2
1
3
1
3
2
33
6
Ashton A
12
2
2
2
1
1
4
31
7
Witney B
12
0
1
5
3
1
2
29
Division Two
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
County B
12
6
0
0
2
1
3
43
2
Oracle A
12
4
1
1
1
1
4
37
3
Abingdon Con A
12
4
1
1
1
0
5
35
4
Eynsham A
12
3
1
2
1
1
4
34
5
Riley D
12
4
1
1
0
2
4
33
6
Abingdon Con B
12
4
1
1
0
2
4
28
7
Witney D
12
2
3
1
2
1
3
26
Division Three
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
House B
12
3
3
0
4
0
2
43
2
Thame B
12
4
1
1
2
2
2
42
3
Headington RBL A
12
2
2
2
3
2
1
40
4
Cowley Con A
12
3
1
2
2
2
2
38
5
Morris Motors B
12
1
4
1
2
3
1
35
6
Morris Motors A
12
1
2
3
1
2
3
31
7
Cowley Con B
12
0
1
5
0
3
3
23
Division Four
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Eynsham B
12
2
3
1
4
0
2
43
2
Morris Motors C
12
4
1
1
2
2
2
42
3
East Oxford Con B
12
3
2
1
2
1
3
41
4
Cowley Workers A
12
4
1
1
2
2
2
40
5
Ashton B
12
2
0
4
3
1
2
32
6
Cowley Con C
12
1
1
4
2
2
2
30
7
Cherwell B
12
2
0
4
1
0
5
24
Division Five
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
House A
12
4
1
1
4
1
1
45
2
Witney E
12
4
1
1
2
2
2
41
3
Littlemore RBL A
12
3
3
0
2
2
2
41
4
New Club B
12
2
3
1
2
2
2
38
5
Oracle B
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
35
6
Cowley Con D
12
2
1
3
0
1
5
29
7
Eynsham C
12
1
1
4
0
2
4
23
Division Six
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Oracle C
14
6
0
1
5
0
2
52
2
East Oxford Con A
14
4
1
2
1
3
3
44
3
Yarnton RBL A
14
3
2
2
3
1
3
43
4
Littlemore RBL B
14
3
2
2
3
0
4
43
5
Westcott A
14
2
2
3
4
0
3
42
6
Headington RBL B
14
2
0
5
4
1
2
41
7
Eynsham D
14
4
0
3
0
4
3
39
8
County C
14
1
2
4
2
0
5
32