Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Witney C
Paul Chester
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-30
Witney C
Thame A
Division One
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-04-23
Woodstock A
Witney C
Division One
4:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney C
Oracle A
Division One
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-10
Justin Buckingham
Paul Chester
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-02
Witney C
County B
Division One
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-25
Paul Chester
Karl Walker “hcap”
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-03-20
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
SP players 2006/07
0:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division One
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-15
Paul Chester
Jamie Saczak
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-12
Riley B
Witney C
Division One
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-05
Thame A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Winner of previous match
Paul Chester
AGH players 2006/07
0:0
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-02-28
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Stuart Reeve and Justin Page
SP players 2006/07
2:1
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-26
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division One
1:5
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-19
Oracle A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-15
Nigel Bossom
Paul Chester
WBC players 2006/07
1:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-02-12
County B
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
SP players 2006/07
103:171
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-30
Peter England
Paul Chester
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-29
Abingdon Con A
Witney C
Division One
2:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-22
Witney C
Riley B
Division One
2:4
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Bury Knowle Club
2007-01-15
Bury Knowle A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
Bint Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-08
Witney C
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4