Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
David White
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Chester
Colin Cutler
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-30
Thame B
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-16
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Headington Conservative Club
2007-04-03
Karl Walker “hcap”
David White
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-02
Riley D
Thame B
Division Two
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-26
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Division Two
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-25
David White
Winner of previous match
AGH players 2006/07
0:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-03-12
House B
Thame B
Division Two
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-05
Witney B
Thame B
Division Two
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-28
David White
Dean Campbell
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-26
Thame B
Ashton A
Division Two
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-02-19
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division Two
4:2
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-12
Thame B
Riley D
Division Two
3:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Headington RBL Club
2007-02-05
Headington RBL A
Thame B
Division Two
1:5
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-01-31
Nigel Bossom and Dave White
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
SP players 2006/07
103:171
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-30
David White
Matty Bramall
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Bint Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-23
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-22
Thame B
House B
Division Two
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Enysham SSC
2007-01-15
East Oxford Con B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Cherwell Club
2006-12-18
Cherwell B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup Teams
2:5