Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Lewis Calcutt
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Damien Keyte
David Feore
John Evans
Lee Richardson
Mark Boyson
Mark Syrett
Martin Cone
Michael Whale
Paul Evans (c)
Johnny Harris
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-30
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-04-17
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lewis Calcutt
WBC players 2006/07
3:1
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-04-16
Cherwell A
Witney A
Premier Division
0:6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-10
Lewis Calcutt
Alan Mander
WBT players 2006/07
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-10
Dean Campbell
Lewis Calcutt
WBT players 2006/07
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Headington Conservative Club
2007-04-03
Lewis Calcutt
Derek Syrett
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Headington Conservative Club
2007-04-03
Lewis Calcutt
Karl Walker “hcap”
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-03
Lewis Calcutt
Simon Surrage
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-27
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP players 2006/07
181:137
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-27
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
SP players 2006/07
81:223
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-26
Witney A
Riley A
Premier Division
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-25
Lewis Calcutt
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-03-20
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
SP players 2006/07
0:3
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-13
Fieldside A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-12
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
5:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-07
Lewis Calcutt
Usman Yasin
WBT players 2006/07
2:1
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-05
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-28
Jimmy Cairns
Lewis Calcutt
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
SP players 2006/07
0:3
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-27
Witney A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-20
Bury Knowle A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-19
Witney A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-12
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Dave Bough
Lewis Calcutt
WBT players 2006/07
0:2
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Witney A
Riley A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-05
Riley A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-30
Witney A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-30
Martin Cone
Lewis Calcutt
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-23
Witney A
Bury Knowle A
Jubilee Cup Teams
5:0
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-01-22
New Club A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-15
Witney A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1