Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
House A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Head to head
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
House Club
Brian Field (c)
Tony Nichols
Sam Nichols
Tony Smith
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Premier Division
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Witney A
12
5
1
0
5
1
0
51
2
Fieldside A
12
4
1
1
5
0
1
50
3
Riley D
12
4
0
2
2
2
2
41
4
Witney F
12
3
0
3
2
1
3
39
5
Riley B
12
2
1
3
2
0
4
28
6
New Club A
12
1
2
3
1
1
4
24
7
Riley C
12
1
0
5
0
0
6
11
Division 1
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Witney C
12
6
0
0
3
2
1
46
2
Oracle A
12
4
2
0
3
2
1
41
3
Woodstock A
12
3
3
0
2
1
3
39
4
Green Road Club A
12
2
2
2
2
1
3
38
5
Riley E
12
1
1
4
1
3
2
29
6
Thame A
12
1
2
3
2
0
4
28
7
Abingdon Con A
12
1
1
4
0
2
4
25
Division 2
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Eynsham A
12
4
2
0
2
2
2
42
2
House Club B
12
1
3
2
4
1
1
40
3
Abingdon Con B
12
3
1
2
2
4
0
38
4
Cowley Con A
12
2
2
2
3
1
2
38
5
Morris Motors A
12
3
2
1
1
2
3
37
6
Witney B
12
2
1
3
1
2
3
30
7
Thame B
12
1
2
3
0
1
5
27
Division 3
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Witney D
14
3
4
0
6
1
0
58
2
Thame C
14
2
3
2
4
3
0
47
3
Morris Motors B
14
4
1
2
2
3
2
45
4
Eynsham B
14
4
1
2
1
3
3
41
5
Littlemore RBL A
14
2
4
1
2
0
5
37
6
Witney E
14
4
1
2
1
2
4
35
7
Cowley Con B
14
1
3
3
1
2
4
35
8
Headington RBL A
14
1
1
5
0
4
3
32
Division 4
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Oracle B
14
3
3
1
3
4
0
53
2
New Club B
14
4
1
2
4
1
2
51
3
Cowley Workers A
14
2
3
2
3
2
2
43
4
Ashton A
14
3
3
1
2
2
3
42
5
House Club A
14
2
3
2
2
3
2
38
6
Riley F
14
0
5
2
3
2
2
36
7
Morris Motors C
14
2
1
4
2
1
4
34
8
East Oxford Con B
14
1
1
5
0
5
2
33
Division 5
Home
Away
Name
P
W
D
L
W
D
L
Pts
1
Cowley Con C
14
5
0
2
4
1
2
52
2
Headington RBL B
14
4
1
2
1
4
2
45
3
Littlemore RBL B
14
2
3
2
3
3
1
44
4
Yarnton RBL A
14
3
2
2
3
2
2
43
5
Cowley Con D
14
2
3
2
4
0
3
41
6
Westcott A
14
2
2
3
2
2
3
38
7
Eynsham C
13
0
4
3
1
1
4
33
8
East Oxford Con A
13
0
1
5
3
3
1
30