Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Andy Moss and Bob Lacey
Littlemore A (Allen)
Nigel Bossom
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-04-28
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-22
Nigel Bossom
Jamie Saczak
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-22
Gavin Wright
Nigel Bossom
WBT Players 2007/08
0:2
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame B
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
Spring League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-04-14
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Thame B
New Club B
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney E
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-03-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame B
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-10
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Nigel Bossom
Jamie Saczak
AGH Players 2007/08
1:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Nigel Bossom
Lewis Calcutt
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Nigel Bossom
Richard Berry
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney B
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-11
New Club B
Thame B
Division 3
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Thame B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Mark Barrow
AGH Players 2007/08
1:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-01-31
Bob Chivers
Nigel Bossom
WBC Players 2007/08
2:3
Simonds Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-14
House Club B
Thame B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney D
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-03
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-26
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-19
Thame B
Morris Motors A
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-11-12
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-10-15
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-01
Morris Motors A
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-24
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2