Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2007/08
Matty Bramall
Thame B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
David White
Mark Syrett
Nigel Bossom
Tom Fletcher
Pete Hawkes
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Oracle A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Oracle A
Riley D
Premier
2:4
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-25
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Spring League 2007/08
Fieldside
2008-03-10
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier
6:0
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney C
Oracle A
Premier
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-25
Oracle A
Witney F
Premier
2:4
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Oracle A
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-04
Riley D
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Oracle A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Oracle A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-22
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney C
Oracle A
Division 1
5:1