Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2007/08
Derek Syrett
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Steve Blackman
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Headington Conservative Club
2008-04-29
Derek Syrett
Mic Bennett “hcap”
AGH Players 2007/08
1:2
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Cowley Con A
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-24
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
145:179
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-07
Rodney House A
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-31
Dan Brooks
Derek Syrett
AGH Players 2007/08
1:2
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
SP Players 2007/08
1:2
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Thame C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
Thame C
Witney E
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame C
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett
Tim Bowles
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett
Paul Chester
WBC Players 2007/08
2:3
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
James Griffin and Chris Webb
SP Players 2007/08
44:0
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-11
Thame C
Rodney House A
Division 2
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-04
Morris Motors A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-31
Keith Philpott
Derek Syrett
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-31
James Griffin
Derek Syrett
WBC Players 2007/08
0:3
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-29
Thame C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-14
Chris Webb
Derek Syrett
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Thame C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-11-05
Littlemore RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-22
Headington RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
1:5
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-08
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0