Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2007/08
Lewis Calcutt
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Damien Keyte
David Feore
John Evans
Lee Richardson
Mark Boyson
Mark Syrett
Martin Cone
Michael Whale
Paul Evans (c)
Johnny Harris
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-21
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney A
Riley D
Premier
0:0
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-17
Witney A
Witney F
Premier
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-10
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
6:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Nigel Bossom
Lewis Calcutt
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-11
Riley D
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-04
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier
5:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Lewis Calcutt
WBC Players 2007/08
0:3
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-29
Witney A
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
3:4
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-28
Witney F
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-07
Witney A
Witney F
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-17
Witney A
Cowley Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-19
Riley D
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-12
Witney A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-11-05
Fieldside A
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-29
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
3:3
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier Division
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
6:0
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-01
Witney A
Riley D
Premier Division
4:2
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Witney F
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-17
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
5:1