Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Oracle A
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Jack Woods
Ted Milsom
Richard Connerty
Gorden Cook
Dave Noake
Matty Bramall
Pete Machonochie
Pom Merola
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Draw for
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Quarter-final
Semi-final
Final
Game 1
Green Road Club A
3:4
Witney D
Game 33
Witney D
1:0
Cowley Con C
Game 49
Witney D
2:4
Riley B
Game 57
Riley B
4:2
East Oxford Con A
Game 61
Riley B
4:1
Riley Vets
Game 63
Riley B
3:4
Eynsham B
Game 2
Cowley Con C
V
Bye
Game 3
House Club B
V
Bye
Game 34
House Club B
2:4
Riley B
Game 4
Riley B
V
Bye
Game 5
Abingdon Con A
0:4
Witney C
Game 35
Witney C
4:3
Rodney House
Game 50
Witney C
3:4
East Oxford Con A
Game 6
Rodney House
V
Bye
Game 7
Thame B
V
Bye
Game 36
Thame B
0:6
East Oxford Con A
Game 8
East Oxford Con A
V
Bye
Game 9
Eynsham D
2:4
Headington RBL A
Game 37
Headington RBL A
2:4
Witney B
Game 51
Witney B
4:2
Oracle B
Game 58
Witney B
3:4
Riley Vets
Game 10
Witney B
V
Bye
Game 11
Oracle B
V
Bye
Game 38
Oracle B
4:1
Riley A
Game 12
Riley A
V
Bye
Game 13
Woodstock A
2:4
Littlemore RBL A
Game 39
Littlemore RBL A
0:4
Riley Vets
Game 52
Riley Vets
4:2
Cowley Workers A
Game 14
Riley Vets
V
Bye
Game 15
Cowley Workers A
V
Bye
Game 40
Cowley Workers A
0:0
House Club A
Game 16
House Club A
V
Bye
Game 17
Abingdon RBL A
1:5
Riley C
Game 41
Riley C
5:1
Riley F
Game 53
Bye
V
Cowley Con D
Game 59
Cowley Con D
4:2
Fieldside
Game 62
Cowley Con D
3:4
Eynsham B
Game 18
Riley F
V
Bye
Game 19
Cowley Con D
V
Bye
Game 42
Cowley Con D
4:3
Yarnton RBL A
Game 20
Yarnton RBL A
V
Bye
Game 21
Ashton A
2:4
Fieldside
Game 43
Fieldside
4:2
Riley D
Game 54
Fieldside
5:1
Riley H
Game 22
Riley D
V
Bye
Game 23
Witney A
V
Bye
Game 44
Witney A
2:4
Riley H
Game 24
Riley H
V
Bye
Game 25
Riley G
6:0
New Club B
Game 45
Riley G
4:2
Littlemore RBL B
Game 55
Riley G
3:4
New Club A
Game 60
New Club A
2:4
Eynsham B
Game 26
Littlemore RBL B
V
Bye
Game 27
Cowley Con A
V
Bye
Game 46
Cowley Con A
0:1
New Club A
Game 28
New Club A
V
Bye
Game 29
Cowley Con B
4:1
Westcott A
Game 47
Cowley Con B
2:4
Riley E
Game 56
Riley E
0:5
Eynsham B
Game 30
Riley E
V
Bye
Game 31
Eynsham A
V
Bye
Game 48
Eynsham A
3:4
Eynsham B
Game 32
Eynsham B
V
Bye
At first named
At first named
At first named
At first named
At
Q Zone
At
Q Zone
On 2008-12-08
On 2009-01-05
On 2009-01-27
On 2009-02-24
On 2009-03-31
On 2009-04-07