Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
Oracle B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Pom Merola (c)
Frankie Merola
Nino Merola
Ted Milsom
Gorden Cook
Salli Merola
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-27
Riley D
Oracle B
Division 1
4:0
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-04-20
Oracle B
Woodstock A
Division 1
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-06
Green Road Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-23
New Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-16
Oracle B
House Club B
Division 1
6:0
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-03-09
Rodney House
Oracle B
Division 1
0:0
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-03-02
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 1
6:0
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-02-23
Woodstock A
Oracle B
Division 1
2:4
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-16
Oracle B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-02
Oracle B
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney B
Oracle B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-01-26
House Club B
Oracle B
Division 1
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-01-19
Oracle B
Rodney House
Division 1
3:3
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-12
Fieldside
Oracle B
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
6:0
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-01-05
Oracle B
Riley A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-12-01
Oracle B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-24
Eynsham D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-11-17
Oracle B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-11-10
Riley D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-11-03
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-10-13
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-10-06
Oracle B
Eynsham D
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Littlemore RBL A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-22
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Thame Snooker Club
2008-09-15
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 2
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-09-01
Oracle B
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1