Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2008/9
Green Road A
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-01-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Andy Benwell “hcap”
AGH players 2008/9
2:1
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-01
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
House Club
2008-11-17
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-11-10
Green Road Club A
Riley C
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-03
Eynsham A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
2:4
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-10-27
Green Road Club A
Witney C
Division 1
1:5
Autumn League 2008/09
Rodney House
2008-10-13
Rodney House
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-09-29
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-22
Riley C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Autumn League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-09-15
Green Road Club A
Eynsham A
Division 1
3:3
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-08
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-08
Green Road Club A
Witney D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-24
Green Road Club A
Riley A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
1:5
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-10
Green Road Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-01-27
Cowley Con C
Green Road Club A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
2:4
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-12
Riley B
Green Road Club A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-27
Green Road Club A
House Club B
Division 1
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-04-20
Rodney House
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-04-06
Green Road Club A
Oracle B
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2009-03-30
Woodstock A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
5:1
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-23
Green Road Club A
Riley D
Division 1
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
The New Club
2009-03-09
New Club A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-02
House Club B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-23
Green Road Club A
Rodney House
Division 1
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-02-16
Oracle B
Green Road Club A
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-09
Green Road Club A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-02
Riley D
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Spring League 2008/09
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-01-19
Green Road Club A
New Club A
Division 1
1:5
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-14
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
David Lo
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0