Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton RBL A
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Yarnton Royal British Legion
Eddie Christiansen (c)
Mick Aust
Tony White
John Parsons
Lee Parsons
Peter Astall
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Draw for
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Quarter-final
Semi-final
Final
Game 1
Riley C (Reddy)
4:2
Eynsham D
Game 33
Riley C (Reddy)
1:5
New Club A
Game 49
New Club A
1:6
Riley G (Downey)
Game 57
Riley G (Downey)
6:1
Cowley Workers A
Game 61
Riley G (Downey)
4:0
New Club B
Game 63
Riley G (Downey)
3:4
Fieldside A
Game 2
New Club A
V
Bye
Game 3
Green Road A
V
Bye
Game 34
Green Road A
1:5
Riley G (Downey)
Game 4
Riley G (Downey)
V
Bye
Game 5
Riley E (Green)
2:4
Littlemore RBL B
Game 35
Littlemore RBL B
2:4
Cowley Workers A
Game 50
Cowley Workers A
4:2
Oracle C
Game 6
Cowley Workers A
V
Bye
Game 7
Oracle B
2:4
Oracle C
Game 36
Oracle C
4:0
Oracle A
Game 8
Oracle A
V
Bye
Game 9
Littlemore RBL A
4:3
Eynsham A
Game 37
Littlemore RBL A
3:4
New Club B
Game 51
New Club B
4:2
House Club B
Game 58
New Club B
4:2
Abingdon Con A
Game 10
New Club B
V
Bye
Game 11
Riley Mr Men (K)
5:1
Riley D (Tomlin)
Game 38
Riley Mr Men (K)
0:5
House Club B
Game 12
House Club B
V
Bye
Game 13
Abingdon Con A
4:0
Witney A
Game 39
Abingdon Con A
4:0
Yarnton RBL B
Game 52
Abingdon Con A
4:2
Westcott A
Game 14
Yarnton RBL B
V
Bye
Game 15
Riley F (Williams)
0:0
Bye
Game 40
Riley F (Williams)
1:5
Westcott A
Game 16
Westcott A
V
Bye
Game 17
Highfield A
6:0
Headington RBL B
Game 41
Highfield A
0:4
Abingdon RBL A
Game 53
Abingdon RBL A
5:1
Riley B (Bough)
Game 59
Abingdon RBL A
4:2
East Oxford Con A
Game 62
Abingdon RBL A
0:4
Fieldside A
Game 18
Abingdon RBL A
V
Bye
Game 19
Thame A
2:4
Riley I (Banaran)
Game 42
Riley I (Banaran)
2:4
Riley B (Bough)
Game 20
Riley B (Bough)
V
Bye
Game 21
Riley Angels
3:4
House Club A
Game 43
House Club A
2:4
East Oxford Con A
Game 54
East Oxford Con A
4:2
Cowley Con C
Game 22
East Oxford Con A
V
Bye
Game 23
Cowley Con C
4:2
Cowley Con A
Game 44
Cowley Con C
4:1
Riley A (Stone)
Game 24
Riley A (Stone)
V
Bye
Game 25
Witney D
2:4
Riley H (Charles)
Game 45
Riley H (Charles)
3:4
Headington RBL A
Game 55
Headington RBL A
1:4
Fieldside A
Game 60
Fieldside A
5:1
Cowley Con B
Game 26
Headington RBL A
V
Bye
Game 27
Woodstock A
0:0
Thame B
Game 46
Woodstock A
0:4
Fieldside A
Game 28
Fieldside A
V
Bye
Game 29
Witney B
1:5
Yarnton RBL A
Game 47
Yarnton RBL A
4:1
Eynsham B
Game 56
Yarnton RBL A
1:5
Cowley Con B
Game 30
Eynsham B
V
Bye
Game 31
Cowley Con B
V
Bye
Game 48
Cowley Con B
5:1
Eynsham C
Game 32
Eynsham C
V
Bye
At first named
At first named
At first named
At first named
At
Witney
At
Witney
On 2009-12-14
On 2010-01-11
On 2010-02-23
On 2010-03-09
On 2010-03-16
On 2010-04-27