Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Dan Brooks
Eynsham A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
Bob Thiele (c)
Lawrence Parsons
Richard Partlett
Dan Brooks
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Eynsham B
Riley F (Williams)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
1:4
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-19
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-04-12
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-29
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 2
6:0
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-22
New Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-16
Eynsham B
Riley I (Banaran)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-09
Eynsham B
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:3
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-08
Eynsham B
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-23
Witney A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
0:4
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-09
Eynsham D
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
2:4
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-08
Eynsham B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-01
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-01-18
Eynsham B
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-01-11
Yarnton RBL A
Eynsham B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:1
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-12-07
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-23
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-16
Eynsham B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-11-09
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-02
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-26
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-12
Eynsham B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-05
Riley D (Tomlin)
Eynsham B
Division 2
1:5
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-09-28
Eynsham B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3