Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2009/10
Mike Augar
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Simonds Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-01-18
New Club A
House Club B
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-23
New Club B
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-08
New Club B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-22
Thame B
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-22
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-07
Riley D (Tomlin)
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley E (Green)
House Club B
Division 2
1:5
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-11
Riley Mr Men (K)
House Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:5
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-04-19
House Club B
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-29
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-15
House Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-09-28
House Club B
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-03-01
House Club B
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-30
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-16
House Club B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-02
House Club B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-19
House Club B
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
House Club
2010-02-15
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-09
Highfield A
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-12
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-26
Eynsham B
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2009-10-12
Abingdon Con A
House Club B
Division 2
2:4