Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Jonathan Street
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Richard Berry
Lewis Murray
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-20
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
148:48
League 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-13
Anwar Mahmood
Jonathan Street
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-13
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jonathan Street
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-04-12
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-31
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
2:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-29
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 2
6:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-03-23
Jonathan Street
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:1
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-03-22
Highfield A
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-08
Paul Robinson
Jonathan Street
WB Cup Players 2009/10
3:0
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley E (Green)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-28
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Andy Benwell and Steve Benwell
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-02-28
Jonathan Street
James Griffin
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-23
Riley F (Williams)
Highfield A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-02-22
Highfield A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
6:0
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-15
Eynsham A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-14
Alan Mander
Jonathan Street
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
2:1
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-02-08
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
6:0
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-01
Thame B
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-01-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
0:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-01-31
Jonathan Street
Tony Nichols
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-01-11
Highfield A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-12-21
Fieldside A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-12-14
Highfield A
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
6:0
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-12-07
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-30
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-23
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-16
Witney B
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-11-09
Highfield A
House Club B
Division 2
0:6
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-26
Highfield A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
6:0
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley D (Tomlin)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-12
Highfield A
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-10-05
Littlemore RBL A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-09-28
Highfield A
Thame B
Division 2
6:0