Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Adam Brown
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Riley B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Dave Bough (c)
David Baker
Dean Campbell
Gary Bough
Malcolm Bough
Allan Copelin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-26
Adam Brown
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
1:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-12
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-04-12
Paul Robinson
Adam Brown
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-31
Malcolm Bough
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-30
Adam Brown
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-03-29
Green Road A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-03-23
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
2:0
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-22
Riley B (Bough)
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
League 2009/10
The New Club
2010-03-15
New Club A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-08
Anwar Mahmood
Adam Brown
WB Cup Players 2009/10
2:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley B (Bough)
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-28
Paul Moss
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Players 2009/10
0:0
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-22
Oracle A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley B (Bough)
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-15
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
0:2
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-08
Riley C (Reddy)
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-02
Riley B (Bough)
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-01
Riley B (Bough)
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-01-31
Justin Shepherd and Paul Moss
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
Not played
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-11
Riley I (Banaran)
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley B (Bough)
Riley E (Green)
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-30
Thame A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-23
Riley B (Bough)
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-16
Fieldside A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-09
Riley B (Bough)
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-26
Witney A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-19
Riley B (Bough)
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-10-12
Woodstock A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3