Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Eynsham A
Lawrence Parsons
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-04-12
Eynsham A
House Club B
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-22
Eynsham A
Riley E (Green)
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-01
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-23
Eynsham A
Riley Mr Men (K)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
2:4
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-15
Eynsham A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-09
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:2
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-02
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
1:4
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-01
Eynsham A
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-12-07
Eynsham A
Witney B
Division 2
4:2
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-09
Eynsham A
Riley D (Tomlin)
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-19
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-05
Eynsham A
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Fieldside
2010-01-18
Fieldside A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:5
League 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2009-10-12
Highfield A
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-30
House Club B
Eynsham A
Division 2
3:3
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-31
Jonathon Street and Pete Fenn
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
2:1
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-12-14
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
League 2009/10
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-10-26
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham A
Division 2
2:4
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley D (Tomlin)
Eynsham A
Division 2
0:6
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley E (Green)
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-22
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-19
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
1:5