Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Brian Mabbutt
Morris Motors A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Head to head
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
Doug Baker
Justin Shepherd
Roger Tomlin
Roger Coenen
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-11
Cowley Con B
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-04
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-28
Cowley Con B
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-14
Cowley Con B
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
5:1
Headington RBL Club
2011-03-07
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-28
Cowley Con B
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
3:3
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-21
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Division Three
5:1
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Cowley Con B
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
4:2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham C
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-06
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Division Three
1:5
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-29
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
5:1
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney C
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-15
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley H (Banaras)
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-01
Cowley Con B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Enysham SSC
2010-10-25
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
4:2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-10-04
Cowley Workers A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
3:3