Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Paul Keenlyside
New Club A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Head to head
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Alan Mander (c)
Ian Gee
Justin Shepherd
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-04
Witney C
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-28
Cowley Con B
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney C
Oracle A
Division Three
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-07
Witney C
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
2:4
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-28
Eynsham C
Witney C
Division Three
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney C
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-14
Cowley Con A
Witney C
Division Three
5:1
Enysham SSC
2011-02-07
East Oxford Con A
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-31
Witney C
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
2:4
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-06
Witney C
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
Headington RBL Club
2010-11-29
Headington RBL A
Witney C
Division Three
5:1
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney C
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Oracle A
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-11-01
Cowley Workers A
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-25
Witney C
Eynsham C
Division Three
1:5
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-18
Thame B
Witney C
Division Three
3:3
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-11
Witney C
Cowley Con A
Division Three
2:4
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-04
Witney C
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
3:3
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Witney C
Division Three
3:3