Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Paul Chester and Colin Cutler
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Chester
Colin Cutler
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-11
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-04-04
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-28
Riley F (Williams)
Green Road A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-03-21
Green Road A
Ashton A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-03-07
Green Road A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Riley G (Green)
Green Road A
Division Two
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Andy Benwell and Mark Burns
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
239:102
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Jason Buck
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-15
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-08
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-07
Witney B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-01
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-31
Green Road A
Woodstock A
Division Two
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Malcolm Bough
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Alvin Adams and Colin Adams
Andy Benwell and Mark Burns
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Richard Berry
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Nolan Aselford
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-25
Green Road A
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
5:1
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-17
Green Road A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-01-10
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Richard Walters
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-20
Green Road A
Riley D (Bough)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-12-13
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-12-06
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-29
Eynsham B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-15
Ashton A
Green Road A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-01
House Club B
Green Road A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-25
Green Road A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-18
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-11
Green Road A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-04
Green Road A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-09-27
Woodstock A
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2