Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Coakley
New Club A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Alan Mander (c)
Ian Gee
Justin Shepherd
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-04-11
Headington RBL A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-04-04
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Enysham SSC
2011-02-21
East Oxford Con A
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-15
New Club A
Cowley Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-14
Cowley Con A
Witney C
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-01
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-31
Cowley Con A
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-06
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-29
Cowley Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-22
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Division Three
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-08
Cowley Con A
Cowley Workers A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-01
Eynsham C
Cowley Con A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-25
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-18
Cowley Con A
East Oxford Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-10-11
Witney C
Cowley Con A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-04
Cowley Con A
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Division Three
4:2