Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Fred Brett
Eynsham D
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
John Ayres
John Dutton (c)
Roy Gascoyne
Syd Patterson
Dave Walker
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-11
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-04-04
Woodstock A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-28
Abingdon Con A
Witney B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-14
Riley F (Williams)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-03-07
Abingdon Con A
Ashton A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley G (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley E (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-01-10
Abingdon Con A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-22
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-15
Eynsham B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-10-18
House Club B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-04
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2