Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Richard Berry
Witney A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Paul Chester
Colin Adams
Colin Cutler (c)
Gavin Wright
Grant Conquest
Alvin Adams
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-11
Riley F (Williams)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-04
Littlemore RBL A
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-03-21
Littlemore RBL A
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-14
Riley G (Green)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-07
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-14
Littlemore RBL A
Woodstock A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-02-07
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Littlemore RBL A
Eynsham B
Division Two
4:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Richard Berry and Brian McAllister
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Richard Berry
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
Ashton Club
2011-01-24
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL A
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-17
New Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Richard Berry
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Ashton Club
2010-12-31
Jonathan Street
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-31
Richard Berry
Grant Conquest
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-29
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-11-15
House Club B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL A
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-25
Riley E (Ali)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-18
Littlemore RBL A
Green Road A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2010-10-11
Woodstock A
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-04
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-09-27
Eynsham B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3