Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Altaf Ali
Frankie Merola and Pom Merola
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Nigel Bossom
Alan Ruxton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-12
Matthew Challen
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-04-12
Darren Howard
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-11
Eynsham B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-04
Riley E (Ali)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-03-28
Ashton A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-14
House Club B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley E (Ali)
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Altaf Ali
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Altaf Ali
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-07
Woodstock A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley E (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Altaf Ali
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Altaf Ali
Grant Conquest
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Altaf Ali
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-31
Jimmy Ewers
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-12-31
Lee McAllister
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:3
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-20
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley E (Ali)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-13
Riley E (Ali)
Cowley Con B
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley E (Ali)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley E (Ali)
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley E (Ali)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-25
Riley E (Ali)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley E (Ali)
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-11
Green Road A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley E (Ali)
Woodstock A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2