Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simon Charles
Callum Vinall and Shane Chambers
Littlemore RBL
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Littlemore Royal British Legion
Malcolm Bough (c)
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Gary Bough
Andy Moss
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-04-11
Witney D
Yarnton RBL A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2011-04-04
Headington RBL B
Witney D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-28
Witney D
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-14
Witney D
Westcott A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-07
Eynsham D
Witney D
Division Four
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-28
Witney D
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-21
Oxford Bowls Club B
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney D
House Club A
Division Four
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-01
Abingdon RBL A
Witney D
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-17
Witney D
Oracle A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-01-10
Witney D
Yarnton RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-31
Simon Charles
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-29
Witney D
Headington RBL B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-22
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-15
Witney D
Oracle B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-01
Witney D
Eynsham D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-10-25
Littlemore RBL B
Witney D
Division Four
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2010-10-11
House Club A
Witney D
Division Four
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-09-27
Witney D
Oxford Union A
Division Four
0:6