Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Dave Daley
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Terry Gripe
Simon Painter
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-04-11
Ashton A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-28
House Club B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Riley G (Green)
Green Road A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-21
Woodstock A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley G (Green)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Peter Franklin and Dave Daley
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
151:87
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Dave Daley
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-17
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:5
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-10
Riley G (Green)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Daley
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley G (Green)
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley G (Green)
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Riley G (Green)
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Littlemore RBL A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-25
Green Road A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley G (Green)
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-10-11
Abingdon Con A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4