Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Peter Franklin Routh
Terry Gripe and Mick Aust
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Terry Gripe
Mick Aust
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-18
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-04-11
Ashton A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-28
House Club B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-21
Witney B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-14
Riley G (Green)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley E (Ali)
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Riley G (Green)
Green Road A
Division Two
1:5
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Altaf Ali
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-21
Woodstock A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley G (Green)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-07
Eynsham B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley G (Green)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
1:2
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2011-01-31
Jonathan Leader Maynard and Richard Walters
Peter Franklin and Dave Daley
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
151:87
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Dave Daley
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-17
Riley G (Green)
Eynsham B
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
1:5
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-10
Riley G (Green)
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Simon Painter
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley G (Green)
House Club B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Riley G (Green)
Witney B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Littlemore RBL A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-25
Green Road A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley G (Green)
Woodstock A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-10-11
Abingdon Con A
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
3:3