Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2010-2011
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Paul Evans (c)
Ross Turner
Darren Howard
Brendan Ensoll
Anwar Mahmood
David Feore
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-04-11
Thame A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-04-04
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-28
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-21
Riley D (Bough)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-14
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
6:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-07
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-28
New Club B
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-15
Witney A
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-07
Thame A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-01
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:0
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-01-31
Eynsham A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-10
Thame A
Witney C
Buildbase Cup Teams
5:1
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Fieldside
2010-12-20
Fieldside A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:3
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-12-13
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley A (Stone)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-29
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-11-22
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-15
Thame A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-25
Thame A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Witney E (Reddy)
Thame A
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-09-27
Thame A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
5:1