Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Malcolm Bough
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Headington RBL B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Headington RBL Club
Matthew Jacob (c)
Benji Cuff
Harry Jenkins
Shaun Jacob
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-27
Oracle A
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-20
Oracle B
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-31
Dick Hashman
Malcolm Bough
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
1:0
Turner Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-31
Allan King
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
250:248
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-30
Eynsham A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-23
Riley A
Thame A
Billiards
3:0
Hashman Shield 2010-11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-17
Riley A
Ashton A
Hashman Shield 2010-11
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-16
Fieldside A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
Turner Cup 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-15
Lee Pratley
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
0:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-03-09
New Club A
Riley A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-02
Riley A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
3:0
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-28
Malcolm Bough
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
300:274
Turner Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2011-02-28
Paul Moss
Malcolm Bough
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
0:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-23
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-16
Riley A
Ashton A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-02
Riley A
Riley B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-26
Cowley Con B
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-19
Riley A
Oracle B
Billiards
2:1
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-05
Riley A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
3:2
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Malcolm Bough
David White
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
150:200
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-08
Riley A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-24
Riley A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-17
Riley A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-10
Cowley Con A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-03
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-27
Ashton A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-20
Riley A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-13
Riley B
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-06
Riley A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-09-29
Oracle B
Riley A
Billiards
2:1