Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Billiards 2010-2011
Gorden Cook
Headington Con
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Headington Conservative Club
Roger Tomlin (c)
John Williams
Stuart Giles
Norman Woodcock
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-27
Oracle A
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-20
Riley B
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
Turner Cup 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-31
Gorden Cook
Adam Brown
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
161:250
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-03-30
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-23
Oracle A
Oracle B
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-03-16
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Turner Cup 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-15
Gorden Cook
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
250:148
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-09
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2011-03-02
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards
3:0
Oxford Times Cup 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Pom Merola
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times Players 2010/11
300:144
Turner Cup 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-28
Gorden Cook
Jonathan Street
Turner Cup Players 2010/11
0:0
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-23
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-02-17
Gorden Cook
Jonathan Street
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
108:200
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-16
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Arthur Cook 2010/11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-15
Gorden Cook
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
200:97
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2011-02-09
New Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-02
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards
2:1
Arthur Cook 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Gorden Cook
Arthur Cook Players 2010/11
193:200
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-19
Oracle A
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-05
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-15
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
5:0
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-08
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-24
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-17
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-10
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-03
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-27
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-20
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-13
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-06
Oracle A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-29
Riley B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3