Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Peter Franklin Routh
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lee Richardson
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-03-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Anwar Mahmood
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-15
Lee Richardson
Matthew Jacob
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Fieldside
2012-03-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Fieldside
2012-02-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Kennington
2012-02-15
Mark Trafford
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Richard Berry
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-15
Anwar Mahmood
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Headington RBL Club
2012-02-15
Matthew Jacob
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-15
Lee Richardson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-15
Altaf Ali
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Fieldside
2011-12-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Malcolm Bough
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Kennington
2011-12-30
Sid Ponting
Mark Trafford
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-30
Richard Berry
Gwilym Enstone
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
The New Club
2011-12-30
Nigel Bossom
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-30
Adam Brown
David White
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:0
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
Anwar Mahmood
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-30
Matthew Challen
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
David Feore
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Paul Chester
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-30
Matthew Jacob
Simon Charles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Brian McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
Lee Richardson
Ben Charlston
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Fieldside
2011-12-30
David Baker
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Altaf Ali
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Fieldside
2011-12-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Allan King
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0