Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Malcolm Bough
Terry Gripe and Mick Aust
Morris Motors C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
James Griffin
Steve Kirkland
Roger Tomlin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-16
Riley B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-02
Riley A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-26
Riley B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-19
Witney A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley B
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-06
Witney E
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
1:4
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-05
New Club A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-01
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
265:82
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-27
Riley B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-20
Riley B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney E
Riley B
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley B
Riley E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-30
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss
Jamie Brooks and Steve Jessop
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-24
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:2
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-23
Riley B
Witney F
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
6:0
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley B
House Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley B
House Club A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Matt Robinson and Alan Winterbourne
Malcolm Bough and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Malcolm Bough
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Malcolm Bough
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:3
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-30
Mark Trafford
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:1
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley B
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-12-12
Eynsham A
Riley B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-28
Riley B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-21
Fieldside
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-31
Riley B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Abingdon RBL
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6