Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Snooker 2011/2012
Peter Franklin Routh
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-16
Riley B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-02
Riley A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-26
Riley B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Peter Franklin Routh
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-19
Witney A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Anwar Mahmood
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley B
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-06
Witney E
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
1:4
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-03-05
New Club A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-01
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-28
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-27
Riley B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-20
Riley B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-15
Peter Franklin Routh
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-13
Witney E
Riley B
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley B
Riley E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-01-24
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:2
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley B
House Club B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley B
House Club A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
David Feore
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Peter Franklin Routh
Sid Ponting
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Hasan Ali
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
0:0
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-12-12
Eynsham A
Riley B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Littlemore RBL C
Riley B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-28
Riley B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-31
Riley B
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-10-24
Woodstock
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-10-17
Abingdon Con
Riley B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley B
Witney E
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Abingdon RBL
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6