Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Matthew Jacob
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Darren Howard
Ross Turner
David Feore
Anwar Mahmood
Lee Richardson
Heath Semmens
Toby Todd
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Benji Cuff and Matthew Jacob
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
123:187
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-19
Cowley Con A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-07
Cowley Con C
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2011-10-17
Cowley Workers
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2011-10-31
East Oxford Con
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-13
Eynsham C
Headington RBL B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Headington RBL B
Witney C
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-03-12
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con C
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-03-05
Headington RBL B
East Oxford Con
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-02-20
Headington RBL B
Cowley Workers
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-01-30
Headington RBL A
Headington RBL B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Headington RBL B
Riley D
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Headington RBL B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-10-24
Headington RBL B
Oxford Union
Division Three
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-10-10
Headington RBL B
Eynsham C
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Headington RBL B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
3:3
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-02-15
Matthew Jacob
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-24
Headington RBL B
Kennington
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
5:1
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-23
Headington RBL B
Littlemore RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
6:0
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2012-01-16
Headington RBL A
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
3:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-30
Matthew Jacob
Simon Charles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Headington RBL Club
2011-12-12
Headington RBL B
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-12-05
Kennington
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Union
2012-02-27
Oxford Union
Headington RBL B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-04-02
Riley D
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley C
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-23
Riley D
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
2:4
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Witney F
Headington RBL B
Sherlock Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-21
Witney C
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-15
Lee Richardson
Matthew Jacob
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1