Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Matthew Jacob
Thame A
Darren Howard
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Abingdon Con
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-02
Thame A
Witney E
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-03-19
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-05
Riley A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Thame A
New Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-14
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-06
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Thame A
Green Road
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2012-01-30
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Darren Howard and David Feore
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
213:180
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Gavin Wright
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley Jinks
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
David Baker
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-30
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Darren Howard
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley B
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-05
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney E
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Thame A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-03
Thame A
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6